Home > About Us > Our Staff

Our Staff


School  Leaders

Mrs Tan Wan Yu Principal
Mr Lin Guojing Vice-Principal
Mr David D'Souza Vice-Principal (Administration)

EAS and AEDs

Ms Ajmoonbeevi D/O Majid Administration Manager
Ms Angela Lee Administration Manager
Mr Muhamad Hisham Bin Sairi Operations Manager
Mr Zhuang Zijing ICT Manager
Ms Arinah Asyura Binte Arshad Administrative Executive
Mdm Affida Bte Marzuki Corporate Support Officer
Mdm Long Fong Ngoh Jessie Corporate Support Officer
Mr Nur Asmin Bin Asmawi School Laboratory Technician
Ms Raudah Binte Mohamed Jamil School Laboratory Technician
Ms Nur Hudawati Binte Hussin School Laboratory Technician
Ms Nur Zuhairah Binte Mohamed Rohaidzat School Laboratory Technician
Ms Dilakavathi D/O Nallayam Manickam Operations Support Officer
Mdm Gandhimathi D/O Muthusamy Operations Support Officer
Ms M Pushpa Latha Operations Support Officer
Mdm Zeenath Banu Binte Yusoff Operations Support Officer
Mdm Norhayati Othman Operations Support Officer
Mr Hazmi Faiz Bin Basiran Operations Support Officer
Mdm Vijaya Kumari D/O Nadaraja Operations Support Officer
Mdm Zeng Xiumei Operations Support Officer
Mdm Kasturi Narainan Kasturi Narainan Operations Support Officer
Mr Ganapathi Saravanakannan Senior School Counsellor
Ms Yeo Zhou Zhen School Counsellor
Mdm Salmah Bte SaatAdmin Assistant
Ms Vasanthi Logapragasam Library Officer
Mr Lim Jia Qing Desktop Engineer
Ms Yakary Anna Emelia Desktop Engineer 

Business

Mrs Tay Sor Har HOD Business - PAA
Ms Tan Siew Hong Annie Year Head - Econs
Mdm Siti Zubaidah Zainee Lead Teacher MOB
Ms Ong Su Ling Amanda SH Economics
Mr Cheng Ngee Hiang SH Project Work - PAA
Ms Madathiammal d/o Karuppiah Assistant Year Head
Mrs Koh-Chee Poh Ling Senior Teacher - Econs
Mdm Chong Huey NeeEcons Teacher
Ms Ho Beng Choo RoseEcons Teacher
Mrs Lim-Tan Sin Yee KellyEcons Teacher
Mrs Wee-Tan Sok Hong SelinaEcons Teacher
Mr Tan Wei Boon Thomas MOB Teacher
Mr Wee Chong Lin MOB Teacher
Mr Mohammed Fadzil Bin DawoodPAA Teacher 
Ms Thong Lai Yoong IrenePAA Teacher
Mrs Wan-Giam SuyinPAA Teacher 

English

Ms Sabariah Binte AhmadHOD English
Mr Ng Hong PengSchool Staff Developer
Mdm Apetroaie Gabriela GP Teacher
Mr Chee Cavell JiaheGP / Lit Teacher
Ms Jamaliah B Othman GP Teacher
Mr Leong Yan Hao, KeithGP Teacher
Ms Liao Yingtong SharonGP / Lit Teacher
Ms Loh Ya Ting, StephanieGP / Lit Teacher 
Ms Nurul Natasha Binte RafiqGP Teacher 
Mr Ooi Teck ChyeGP Teacher 
Mdm Shen Liwen Jamie GP Teacher
Ms Thia Shi HuiGP Teacher

Humanities

Ms Erin Ng HOD Humanities - Geography
Ms Er Kia Hui SH Aesthetics - Art
Mrs Siva-Tamilselvi D/O MuthuSH CCE
Mr Tay Rong Shenq Christopher Senior Teacher - Geography
Ms Chen QinglunHist Teacher
Mr Goh Jianrong Geog Teacher
Mr Ghazrizal Azry Bin Ghazali Nor Art Teacher
Mr Lee Jake HooiHist / CSE Teacher
Mr See Kurt Wei Hist Teacher

Mathematics

Mr Tan Keng Seng HOD Maths
Ms Tan Shu Yan Ginny SH Maths
Mr Thiang Perng Meng Kelvin Senior Teacher Maths
Mr Chua En Huang, JonahMaths Teacher
Mr Kee Yong Xiang TommyMaths Teacher 
Mdm Lee Peici Maths Teacher
Mr Tan Kwok Wai Maths Teacher
Mr Tan Zong Neng Maths Teacher
Mr Sai Chang Sheng Dillion Maths Teacher
Mdm Wu Yuen Yi ShirlynMaths Teacher

Mother Tongue Languages

Mdm Loo Ai Wei HOD MTL - CL
Dr Mohd Pitchay Gani B M Aziz Lead Teacher ML
Ms Nur Illiana Bte Mohamad Malek Year Head 1 - ML
Mdm Rajarajan Hemalatha TL Teacher
Ms Zaibah Mohd Amin Senior Teacher - ML
Mdm Marnee Suhiat ML Teacher
Ms Siti Mardiana Bte Abdul Hamid ML Teacher
Ms See Hui Chen CL Teacher
Mdm Shang Xiaoyan CL Teacher
Mr Tay Yong Sng CL Teacher
Mdm Li Qiu Jue CL Teacher

Physical Education

Mr Ang Wei Wen ShawnSH PE
Mr Then Aik BeiSH Student Mgmt / PE Teacher
Mdm Fatmawatee Othman Senior Teacher PE / CD
Mrs Low-Soon Wei Qi Vivien PE Teacher
Mr Roslan Taib PE Teacher

Science

Mr Neo Chai Seng HOD Science - Physics
Mdm Khoo Bee Chan HOD ICT - Physics
Mr Pang Sze Kiang
HOD CCE - Physics
Ms Ng Xue Li Shirley Year Head - Chemistry
Mrs Ang-Lee Le Xin Lydia SH - Chemistry
Mr Liew Yong QiangSH - ICT
Ms Xu Ruiping Alivia SH - Biology
Ms Chan Xin Yu Chemistry Teacher
Ms Lee Li Wen Chemistry Teacher
Mr Liu Yiqian Lionel Chemistry Teacher
Mr Fan Kaijie Herbert Chemistry Teacher
Mr Ang Jian Martin Physics Teacher
Mrs Annie Ong-Koh Yuan Nee Physics Teacher
Mr Foo Yong Kuan Biology Teacher
Ms Lee Qiao Le Biology Teacher