vision banner ST1 ST2 ST3
vision banner
ST1
ST2
ST3
Home > About MI > Our Staff

Our Staff

 

  Mrs Tan Wan Yu Principal
  Ms Tng Ya Wen Valerie Vice-Principal
  Mr Chia Guo Hao Vice-Principal 
 Mr David D'SouzaVice-Principal (Admin)

 

Executive and Administrative Staff  
  Ms Ajmoonbeevi  Admin Manager  
 Ms Angela Lee Admin Manager 
  Mr Ng Chai Hin Operations Manager  
 Mr Zhuang Zi JingICT Manager 
  Mdm Affida Bte Marzuki  Management Support Officer  
  Mdm Long Fong Ngoh Jessie Management Support Officer  
  Mr Muhamad Hisham Bin Sairi Technical Support Officer (AV/IT)   
  Mr Thow Wai Yin Ronnie  Technical Support Officer (AV/IT)   
  Mr Nur Asmin Bin Asmawi Technical Support Officer (Chemistry Lab)  
  Mdm Raudah Bte Mohd Jamil Technical Support Officer (Chemistry Lab)  
  Mdm Nur Hudawati Hussin Technical Support Officer (Biology Lab)  
  Ms Dilakavathi d/o Nallayam Manickam Operations Support Officer  
  Mdm Gandhimathi d/o Muthusamy Operations Support Officer  
  Ms Pushpa Latha  Operations Support Officer  
  Mdm Sutinah Bte Daiman Operations Support Officer  
  Mdm Zeenath Banu Operations Support Officer  
  Mdm Norhayati Othman  Operations Support Officer  
 Mr Hazmi Faiz Bin BasiranOperations Support Officer
 
 Mdm Vijaya Kumari d/o NadarajaOperations Support Officer
 
 Ms Fiona GweeLibrary Officer 
  Mdm Goh Sue Chern AED (Counselling)  
  Mr Peng Chou Kit DanielAdministrative Executive  
 Ms Nilam Nirwana
School Programme Executive 
  Mr Lim Jia Qing Computer Technical Assistant   
  Mr Sooraj Ruben Nair A/L Narayana Moorthy  Computer Technical Assistant   
  Mdm Salmah Bte Saat  Admin Assistant  

 

Humanities Department
  Ms Huang Shijun   HOD Humanities - Geog  
  Ms Er Kia Hui   SH Aesthetics - Art
 Ms Nuradilah Bte RamlanSH History - Hist 
  Mr Goh Jianrong Geog Teacher  
 Ms Wendy AngGeog Teacher 
  Mr Ghazrizal Azry Bin Ghazali Nor Art Teacher  
  Ms Chen Qinglun Hist Teacher  
  Mr See Kurt Wei Hist Teacher  
  Mr Lee Jake Hooi Hist / CSE Teacher  
  Mrs Siva-Tamilselvi d/o Muthu   Hist / CSE Teacher  

 

Business Department
  Mrs Tay Sor Har   HOD Business - PAA
  Ms Tan Siew Hong Annie Year Head - Econs
  Mr Lam Kai Yi Eric SH MOB - MOB
  Mdm Siti Zubaidah Zainee Lead Teacher MOB
  Mr Cheng Ngee Hiang   SH Project Work - PAA  
  Ms Madathiammal d/o Karuppiah   SH Entrepreneurship - MOB
  Ms Wang Jiehui SH Partnership - Econs
  Ms Soh Ning En Christabelle SH Econs   
 Ms Azra Shazeaa Bte HairuddinSH NE / VIA - MOB 
 Mrs Koh-Chee Poh LingSenior Teacher - Econs 
  Ms Ho Beng Choo Rose   Senior Teacher - Econs  
 Mr Tan Boon TeckPAA Teacher 
  Ms Li Qingyun PAA Teacher  
  Mr Mohammed Fadzil Bin Dawood PAA Teacher  
  Mrs Sankar (Sathiabhavani) d/o Subramaniya Pilli  PAA Teacher  
  Ms Thong Lai Yoong Irene PAA Teacher  
  Mrs Wan-Giam Suyin  PAA Teacher  
  Mdm Lee Shen Yee Krystal MOB Teacher  
  Mr Tan Wei Boon Thomas MOB Teacher  
 Mdm Chong Huey NeeMOB Teacher 
 Mr Wee Chong LinMOB / Econs Teacher 
  Ms Chan Yu Ting Econs Teacher  
  Mrs Lim-Tan Sin Yee Kelly   Econs Teacher  
  Ms Mak Ying Shi Econs Teacher  
  Mr Siveraman Pillai   Econs Teacher  
  Ms Teng Yuting Econs Teacher  
  Mrs Toh-Poh Lilin Econs Teacher  
  Mrs Wee-Tan Sok Hong Selina   Econs Teacher  

 

English Department
  Mr Wee Shoo Soon HOD English - GP / PW  
 Ms Sabariah Binte AhmadSH GP 
  Mr Andrew s/o Andeny   GP Teacher  
  Mr Ang Wee Ngee Rion   GP Teacher  
  Mdm Apetroaie Gabriela   GP Teacher  
  Mr Lee Kuang-Shiun GP Teacher  
 Mr Ng Cheah Yii JeremyGP Teacher 
  Ms Thia Shi Hui GP Teacher  
 Ms Nurul Natasha Binte RafiqGP Teacher 
 Ms Chua Ya Long Stephanie      Untrained GP Teacher 
 Ms Liao Yingtong SharonGP / Lit Teacher 
 Mr Leong Yan-Hao, KeithUntrained GP Teacher 
 Mdm Neo Chwee EngFAJT GP 
 Ms Vera Chng Jia Yu
Lit Teacher 
  Ms Chuang Xin Sulynn Lit Teacher  
  Mrs Leong-Lee Yi Ting Joanne   Lit Teacher  

 

Maths Department
  Mr Tan Soon Hui HOD Math  
  Mr Ang Rong Wei Joseph SH ICT   
 Ms Tan Shu Yan GinnySH Math 
 Ms Lin YuxinSH Math 
  Mr Thiang Perng Meng Kelvin Senior Teacher Maths  
  Mr Ho Kah Yong Joel  Maths Teacher  
  Mdm Lee Peici Maths Teacher  
 Mr Lee Zhi YingMaths Teacher 
  Mrs Leong-Chew Tyng Huey Maths Teacher  
  Mr Tan Kwok Wai Maths Teacher  
  Mr Thanesh s/o Manoselvam Maths Teacher  
  Mdm Wu Yuen Yi Shirlyn Maths Teacher  
 Mr Wong Jia ShengMaths Teacher 
 Mr Tan Zong NengMaths Teacher 
 Mr Sai Chang Sheng DillionMaths Teacher 

 

Mother Tongue Department
  Mdm Loo Ai Wei HOD MTL - CL         
  Ms Ho Wei Ling HOD CCE - CL  
  Ms Ang Sor Tin SH CL  
  Dr Mohd Pitchay Gani B M Aziz    SH ML 
  Ms Nur Illiana Bte Mohamad Malek  Year Head 1 - ML  
  Mr Abdul Nasser Ad Mitten   Lead Teacher TL  
  Mr Senguttuvan TL Teacher  
 Mdm Rajarajan HemalathaTL Teacher  
 Ms Zaibah Mohd AminSenior Teacher - ML  
  Mr Hairudin Djorimi   ML Teacher  
  Mdm Marnee Suhiat  ML Teacher  
  Ms Siti Mardiana Bte Abdul Hamid  ML Teacher  
  Mr Lee Chen Kang CL Teacher  
  Ms Lee Xuan Man   CL Teacher  
  Ms See Hui Chen   CL Teacher  
  Mdm Shang Xiaoyan   CL Teacher  
  Mr Tay Yong Sng   CL Teacher  
  Mdm Li Qiu Jue CL Teacher  
  Ms Yu Cong CL Teacher  
  Ms Zhang Xiaoli CL Teacher  

 

PE Department
  Mr Chua Kok Chiow   HOD PE/CCA  
  Mr Jonathan Ram PS   SH PE  
  Mrs Low-Soon Wei Qi Vivien SH CCA  
 Mr Then Aik BeiSH Student Management (covering) - PE 
  Mdm Fatmawatee Othman   Senior Teacher PE/CD  
  Mr Ang Wei Wen Shawn PE Teacher  
  Mr Roslan Taib PE Teacher  
  Mr Ser Thien Huat PE Teacher  

 

Science Department
  Mr Tan Jian Zhong Adrian  HOD Science - Bio  
  Mr Chong Chung Koon Daniel   Year Head 2 - Physics  
 Ms Ng Xue Li Shirley                  School Staff Developer - Chemistry  
  Mrs Ang-Lee Le Xin Lydia SH Chemistry  
  Mrs Kuek-Neo Yng Yng   SH Physics   
 Mr Koh Siong YangSH Stakeholders - Physics 
  Ms Jascelyn Ang Qian Lin SH CCE (Covering) - Chemistry          
  Ms Chan Xin Yu Chemistry Teacher  
  Mr Liew Yong Qiang Chemistry Teacher  
  Mr Liu Yiqian Lionel  Chemistry Teacher  
  Mr Rajasegar s/o Selvasegaran Chemistry Teacher  
 Ms Lee Li WenChemistry Teacher 
  Mrs Annie Ong-Koh Yuan Nee Physics Teacher  
  Mr Chan Chin Choon Vincent   Physics Teacher  
  Mr Chang Chin Chiew Charles   Physics Teacher  
 Mr Ang Jian MartinPhysics Teacher  
  Mr Teo Zhi Xiong Danver Biology Teacher  
  Ms Xu Ruiping Alivia Biology Teacher  
 Mr Foo Yong KuanBiology Teacher